USA Archery Logo

June 22, 2021

USA Archery Crowns 2021 Indoor National Champions

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colorado – The 52nd USA Archery Indoor Nationals and 2021 JOAD Indoor Nationals featured competition in 100 events across 36 states. In response to the global health pandemic, USA Archery hosted events alongside state championships to keep athletes safe in smaller events, closer to home. This change allowed many archers to compete at the national level for the first time, and we were thrilled to see new faces, personal bests, national records and to celebrate these accomplishments.

Hosting the event in this new format was not without learning curves and unique challenges, and USA Archery would also like to thank all participants for their patience as we compiled and verified results over the past few months.

Complete results are now available from the 52nd USA Archery Indoor Nationals and 2021 JOAD Indoor Nationals.

Congratulations to our National Champions and medalists!

52nd USA Archery Indoor Nationals

Recurve Senior Men

  1. Brady Ellison (595)
  2. Jack Williams (591)
  3. Michael Plummer (589)

Compound Senior Men

  1. Kyle Douglas (598)
  2. Dan Jasa (596)
  3. Nick Kappers (595)

Barebow Senior Men

  1. John Demmer III (571)
  2. Brian Way (558)
  3. Ryan Davis (542)

Recurve Senior Women

  1. Casey Kaufhold (583)
  2. Nicole Turina (574)
  3. Alexandria Zuleta-Visser (564)

Compound Senior Women

  1. Toja Ellison (596)
  2. Alexis Ruiz (588)
  3. Cassidy Cox (587)

Barebow Senior Women

  1. Hayley Halbrook (540)
  2. Claire Xie (516)
  3. Christina Lyons (504)

Recurve Junior Men

  1. Dohyeon Kim (579)
  2. Skyler Rosenberg (576)
  3. Stefan Savin (576)

Compound Junior Men

  1. Matthew Russell (594)
  2. Cole Zeug (591)
  3. Dalan Hazelbush (589)

Barebow Junior Men

  1. Daniel Colloms (540)
  2. Nathanael Cartwright (508)
  3. Jonathan Stanley (481)

Recurve Junior Women

  1. Eunice H. Choi (573)
  2. Megan McDonough (570)
  3. Gabrielle Sasai (567)

Compound Junior Women

  1. Raegan Bender (592)
  2. Sachiko Keane (585)
  3. Isabella Otter (582)

Barebow Junior Women

  1. Elizbeth Litwin (464)
  2. Olivia Artz (446)
  3. Rebecca Jones (438)

Recurve Cadet Men

  1. Landon Richardson (561)
  2. Nathan Wilson (560)
  3. Cameron Senay (558)

Compound Cadet Men

  1. Sawyer Sullivan (593)
  2. Isaac Sullivan (592)
  3. Brady Myers (587)

Barebow Cadet Men

  1. Christopher Clade (491)
  2. Thomas Geise (482)
  3. Caelan Shanklin (481)

Recurve Cadet Women

  1. Brianna Laux (562)
  2. Whitney Williams (561)
  3. Samantha Ensign (560)

Compound Cadet Women

  1. Brielle Ochnich (582)
  2. Zole Thompson (578)
  3. Baylee Deer (575)

Barebow Cadet Women

  1. Maggie Brensinger (509)
  2. Abigail Sparpaglione (488)
  3. Brianna Brunke (475)

Recurve Cub Men

  1. Chris Rhee (566)
  2. Ethan Chan (543)
  3. Zyac Thongkum (537)

Compound Cub Men

  1. Grady Kane (578)
  2. Dewey Hathaway (570)
  3. Peyton Gregory (570)

Barebow Cub Men

  1. Adam Curran (441)
  2. Nathan Bove (437)
  3. Jason Zaccagnini (391)

Recurve Cub Women

  1. Akshara Vijay (570)
  2. Abigail Kippes (530)
  3. Adriana DiPadova (525)

Compound Cub Women

  1. LIko Arreola (587)
  2. Olivia Dean (578)
  3. Kaylee Gurney (574)

Barebow Cub Women

  1. Jamie DiGiacomo (438)
  2. Krisin Munley (429)
  3. Jordan Lemons (428)

Recurve Bowman Men

  1. John Cook (527)
  2. Araya Arun (522)
  3. Christopher Hwang (456)

Compound Bowman Men

  1. Jake Lederhos (550)
  2. Jan Bodzon (542)
  3. Hayden Moermond (536)

Barebow Bowman Men

  1. Bryce Lurz (372)
  2. Austin Smith (309)
  3. Seth Michiel Sherman (272)

Recurve Bowman Women

  1. Madelyn Yi (511)
  2. Anabella Hoang (481)
  3. Annie Houts (479)

Compound Bowman Women

  1. Presley Pyper (558)
  2. Chloe Nelsen (555)
  3. Callah Kenney (552)

Barebow Bowman Women

  1. Caroline Sung (459)
  2. Ashley Wamsley (329)
  3. Kahlan Harloff (42)

Recurve Master Men

  1. Mark Willaims (566)
  2. Brett Adams (560)
  3. Thomas Hardin (556)

Compound Master Men

  1. Christopher Deston (587)
  2. Joe Loureiro (581)
  3. Steven Rosburg (581)

Barebow Master Men

  1. Jeff Ogilvie (546)
  2. Richard Stonebraker (545)
  3. John Dillinger (542)

Recurve Master Women

  1. Melissa McAvoy (550)
  2. Janis Grellner (543)
  3. Michelle O’Donnell (535)

Compound Master Women

  1. Deanna Cronin (569)
  2. Melanie White (569)
  3. Juliet Sherrick (567)

Barebow Master Women

  1. Jenifer Stoner (514)
  2. Barbara Carroll (494)
  3. Charlene Shelfer (488)

Recurve Master 60+ Men

  1. Tim Walker (563)
  2. Scott Rissinger (559)
  3. Gary Yamaguchi (549)

Compound Master 60+ Men

  1. Kurt Naistetler (576)
  2. Rick Kerner (570)
  3. Nicholas Taylor (570)

Recurve Master 60+ Women

  1. Kathleen Roberts Stevenson (518)
  2. Abigail Abraham (515)
  3. Jill Fraser (509)

Compound Master 60+ Women

  1. Tamara Fontenot (565)
  2. Edna Lloyd (564)
  3. Diane Hooper (551)

Recurve Master 70+ Men

  1. Larry Anderson (539)
  2. James Kerrigan (533)
  3. Richard Stonebraker (530)

Compound Master 70+ Men

  1. Skip Mathewson (558)
  2. Dee Wilde (557)
  3. David Wright (552)

Recurve Master 70+ Women

  1. Karen Kroll (462)
  2. Leslie Whitaker (460)
  3. Barbara Schettler-Jehl (455)

Compound Master 70+ Women

  1. Wanda Newsom (366)

Recurve Collegiate Men

  1. Trenton Cowles (582)
  2. Skyler Rosenberg (576)
  3. Alex Gilliam (573)

Compound Collegiate Men

  1. Austin Taylor (593)
  2. Ethan Merrill (592)
  3. Dillon Thompson (590)

Barebow Collegiate Men

  1. Cole Luburgh (504)
  2. Jonathan Stanley (481)
  3. Darren Bearde (464)

Recurve Collegiate Women

  1. Nicole Turina (574)
  2. Alexandria Zuleta-Visser (564)
  3. Katherine Wu (559)

Compound Collegiate Women

  1. Raegan Bender (592)
  2. Haley Golden (586)
  3. Jamilee Moore (582)

Barebow Collegiate Women

  1. Katie Karr (472)
  2. Elizabeth Litwin (464)
  3. Brooke Dew (455)

Bowhunter Collegiate Men

  1. Brandon Whitt (598)
  2. Ben Fannin (595)
  3. Elliott Cross (594)

Bowhunter Collegiate Women

  1. Madison Cox (595)
  2. Catelynn McKnight (587)
  3. Molly Gawedzinski (581)

Traditional Recurve Senior Men

  1. William Hammac (512)
  2. Walter Strength (488)
  3. Jeffrey Abraham (443)

Traditional Recurve Senior Women

  1. Julie Robinson (430)
  2. Jessica Garcia (336)
  3. Natalie Griffith (321)

Longbow Senior Men

  1. Archie Nixon (453)
  2. Robert Garcia (447)
  3. William Curlis II (442)

Longbow Senior Women

  1. Laura Creamer (454)
  2. Jessica Carcia (402)
  3. Julie Robinson (377)

Recurve Open Para Senior Men

  1. Kevin Mather (558)

Compound Open Para Senior Men

  1. Jeremy Velez (558)
  2. Ronald Rispoli (536)
  3. Jonathan Charlesworth (499)

Compound Open Para Senior Women

  1. Diana Romero (553)
  2. Wendy Gardner (544)

W1

  1. Eric Lindsay (427)

 

2021 USA Archery JOAD Indoor Nationals

Recurve Junior Men

  • 1. Dohyeon Kim (579)
  • 1. Stefan Savin (579)
  • 3. Gabe Anderson (559)

Compound Junior Men

  1. Matthew Russell (597)
  2. Andrew Herman (588)
  3. Cole Zeug (588)

Barebow Junior Men

  1. John Sarazin (442)
  2. John Bunker (440)
  3. Matthew Seidmann (428)

Recurve Junior Women

  1. Eunice H. Choi (578)
  2. Isabella Frederick (570)
  3. Abigail Rutledge (567)

Compound Junior Women

  1. Isabella Otter (580)
  2. Makenna Proctor (578)
  3. Emma Schaefer (576)

Barebow Junior Women

  1. Olivia Artz (483)
  2. Morgan Carew (446)
  3. Emily Clouse (424)

Recurve Cadet Men

  1. Finn Stevenson (569)
  2. Andrew Yoo (568)
  3. Ethan Martin (554)

Compound Cadet Men

  1. Isaac Sullivan (591)
  2. Sawyer Sullivan (591)
  3. Brady Myers (589)

Barebow Cadet Men

  1. Thomas Geise (491)
  2. Christopher Clade (477)
  3. Caelan Shanklin (442)

Recurve Cadet Women

  1. Casey Kaufhold (587)
  2. Alyssa Artz (576)
  3. Gabrielle Sasai (565)

Compound Cadet Women

  1. Abigail Winterton (580)
  2. Dana Janiec (579)
  3. Isabelle Burley (578)

Barebow Cadet Women

  1. Maggie Brensinger (525)
  2. Abigail Sparpaglione (492)
  3. Marnina Krist (430)

Recurve Cub Men

  1. Ethan Chan (578)
  2. Sebastien Huynh (571)
  3. Zyac Thongkum (562)

Compound Cub Men

  1. Jacob Merkel (585)
  2. Grady Kane (576)
  3. Dewey Hathaway (573)

Barebow Cub Men

  1. Jacob Olmstead (477)
  2. Ethan Nichols (465)
  3. Dustyn Werner (446)

Recurve Cub Women

  1. Akshara Vijay (579)
  2. Abigail Kippes (571)
  3. Hailey Franzone (563)

Compound Cub Women

  1. LIko Arreola (585)
  2. Katie Smalley (578)
  3. Olivia Dean (577)

Barebow Cub Women

  1. Jamie DiGiacomo (523)
  2. Abby Bartlett (522)
  3. Jordan Lemons (512)

Recurve Bowman Men

  1. Araya Arun (567)
  2. John Cook (564)
  3. Young Shin Cho (529)

Compound Bowman Men

  1. Andrew Xie (542)
  2. Easton Rupp (538)
  3. Charles Carlton (538)

Barebow Bowman Men

  1. Carter Miller (519)
  2. Micah Xie (505)
  3. Austin Smith (415)

Recurve Bowman Women

  1. Madelyn Yi (545)
  2. Jocelyn Hartings (513)
  3. Maggie Perry (509)

Compound Bowman Women

  1. Samantha Katz (557)
  2. Presley Pyper (551)
  3. Callah Kenney (545)

Barebow Bowman Women

  1. Caroline Sung (519)
  2. Isabella Aguilar (442)
  3. Sophie Idler (375)
< Back to All News

A thank you to our proud sponsors

View All Sponsors

Connect With USA Archery