USA Archery Logo

The United States Archery Team (USAT), established in 1982, consists of the top ranked male and female recurve, compound and barebow archers in the country. Top ranked archers in each division will be appointed to Master, Senior, Para, Junior or Cadet USAT.

Archers earn national ranking points at USAT Qualifier Series Events and at Indoor and Outdoor U.S. and JOAD National Target Championship events, as well as U.S. Field National Championships for barebow archers.

For archers with aspirations to represent the U.S. at the Olympic, Paralympic and World Championship levels, USAT ranking helps archers track and measure their skill set and progress in competition at the national level and motivates archers to grow and improve to attain their goals.

In addition, USAT archers earn highly coveted uniforms to represent the U.S. in state, local and national competitions. USAT archers may also be eligible for athlete support programs and services and sponsor benefits.

USAT Qualification Procedures

Find out how to Qualify for a United States Archery Team.

Download

OUR TEAM

The following athletes have been appointed to the 2019 United States Archery Team.


Senior - Women

Recurve Compound Barebow
1. Mackenzie Brown 1. Alexis Ruiz 1. Amy Rayner-Cooley
2. Khatuna Lorig - National Indoor Champion 2. Breanna Theodore 2. Tracey Francis
3. Casey Kaufhold - National Outdoor Champion 3. Jamie Van Natta - National Outdoor Champion 3. Melody Richards
4. Erin Mickelberry 4. Sophia Strachan  
5. LaNola Shepherd 5. Paige Pearce - National Field Champion  
6. Eliana Claps 6. Cassidy Cox  
7. Megan Tan 7. Robyn Repp  
8. Crystal Gauvin 8. Lexi Keller  
9. Heather Koehl - National Field Champion 9. Mary Hamm - National Indoor Champion  

Senior - Men

Recurve Compound Barebow
1. Brady Ellison - National Field, Indoor and Outdoor Champion 1. Braden Gellenthien - National Outdoor Champion 1. John Demmer
2. Jack Williams 2. Kris Schaff - National Indoor Champion 2. John Dillinger
3. Matt Requa 3. Matt Sullivan 3. Ben Rogers
4. Alex Bourdage 4. Tate Morgan  
5. Adam Heidt 5. Steve Anderson - National Field Champion  
6. Matt Zumbo 6. James Lutz  
7. Thom Stanwood 7. Reo Wilde  
8. Eliot Simon 8. Bridger Deaton  


Para - Women

Compound Open Compound W1
1. Teresa Wallace 1. Lisa Coryell
2. Martha Chavez  

Para - Men

Recurve Open Compound Open Compound W1

1. Michael Lukow

1. Matt Stutzman

1. Jerry Shields

2. Kevin Mather

2. Benjamin Thompson

 

3. Eric Bennett

3. Andre Shelby

 
4. Timothy Palumbo

4. Richard Burkett

 
 

5. Jeff Sena

 
 

6. Jeremy Velez

 
 

7. Lance Thornton

 
  8. Andrew Pike  

Master - Women

Recurve Compound Barebow

1. Susan Bock

1. Alanna Dunaway

1. Jenifer Stoner

2. Laura Bennett Shelton

2. Debra Ochs

2. Kim Hartman

3. Janis Grellner

3. Dee Starnes

3. Elizabeth Coombe

4. Kelley Shand

4. Brenda Bond

 

5. Marie Fein

5. Denise Shirk

 

Master - Men

Recurve Compound Barebow

1. Scott Rissinger

1. Scott Starnes

1. Richard Barker

2. Glenn Meyers

2. Scott Wilson

2. Rick Stonebraker

3. Thomas Stevenson

3. Ron Hoffman

3. William Hartman

4. Larry Anderson

4. Danny Younger

 
5. Wyndell Wilhelm 5. James McCollum  

Junior - Women

Recurve Compound Barebow
1. Alexandria Zuleta-Visser 1. Gracie Detamore 1. Laura Hughes
2. Olivia Perrego 2. Caroline McCracken 2. Sophia Hickerson
3. Meghan Collins 3. Jessarae Klatt 3. Jessica Shuler
4. Rebekah Hill 4. Hannah Moose  
5. Molly Nugent 5. Aliyah Sebert  

Junior - Men

Recurve Compound Barebow
1. Jackson Mirich 1. Derek Ballengee 1. Mark Schlaudraff
2. Adam Whitlatch 2. Carson Sapp 2. Andrew Ford
3. Seth McWherter 3. Evan Flores 3. Daniel Schell
4. Alex Gilliam 4. Tate Lewis  
5. Andrew Furst 5. Eli Hughes  

Cadet - Women

Recurve Compound Barebow
1. Inga Pever 1. Athena Caiopoulos 1. Charlotte Adams
2. Melissa Lee 2. Sachiko Keane 2. Olivia Artz
3. Jennifer Kim 3. Daisy Lente 3. Elizabeth Litwin
4. Brianna Laux 4. Anna Scarbrough  
5. Dorothy Vassantachart 5. Faith Miller  

cadet - Men

Recurve Compound Barebow
1. Andrew Park 1. Cooper French 1. William Watson
2. Trenton Cowles 2. Connor Sears  
3. Joonsuh Oh 3. Seth Trahan  
4. Dallas Jones 4. Spencer Yee  
5. Conner Kaufhold 5. Cole Zeug  

A thank you to our proud sponsors

View All Sponsors

Connect With USA Archery