USA Archery Logo

August 04, 2021

USA Archery Celebrates Recent Achievement Award Winners

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colorado – USA Archery’s Achievement Award Program is designed to celebrate the accomplishments of archers of all ages and abilities as they progress in the sport from the most beginner to incredibly advanced levels of success. The JOAD Olympian and Adult Gold, Silver and Bronze Awards mark the highest of those achievements and USA Archery is proud to congratulate many archers on their achievements this spring.

Barebow archer Kennedi Smith recently earned her gold Olympian award and shared: “Winning this award is an answer to my prayers, as well as a testament to the hard work and dedication of my coaches, Sidney Read and Russel Wolfe, my family and myself! I have always given my all in pursuit of my goals but God has blessed me with skilled and patient coaches, a loving and supportive family and an unyielding will to win!”

These awards provide achievement award pins for progressive scoring achievements, and encourages youth and adult archers to accomplish their scoring goals.

In addition to a certificate and pin, Bronze JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a backpack, Silver JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a lightweight jacket, and Gold JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a belt buckle. 

Archers wishing to shoot for these awards must be current youth, adult, or family members of USA Archery and part of a registered USA Archery JOAD or Adult club. Contact [email protected] for more information.

Congratulations to our recent JOAD Achievement Award winners:

Ashlynn Adler

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Sydney Bryant

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Erin Heyos

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Micah Xie

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Abigail Sparpaglione

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Abigail Gillet

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Christina Becker

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Tavish Pathak

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Srihari Krishnakumar

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Sydney Genest

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Lucy Washburn

Bronze

Outdoor

Basic Compound

Madison Sitterlee

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Kaitlyn Lilly

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

David Steffens

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Sarah Miller

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Spencer Gotschling

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Daniel Clayton

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Parker Loofboro

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Aiden Limoco

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Jaydon Soderlund

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Alexandra Cleghorn

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Emma Schaefer

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Jackson Lykins

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Brayden Luke

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Taryn Nardi

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Jake Smalley

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Katie Smalley

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Sam Tracey

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Logan Heffelmire

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Zoe Woods

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Ava Noehre

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Constance Walker

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Alivia Rovda

Bronze

Indoor

Recurve

Ben Houts

Bronze

Indoor

Recurve

Landon Richardson

Bronze

Indoor

Recurve

Nathan Wilson

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Hailey Franzone

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Ryann Hempleman

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Bryan Syman

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Maggie Brensinger

Silver

Indoor

Barebow

Micah Xie

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Abigail Gillet

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Jordan Lemons

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Sydney Bryant

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Srihari Krishnakumar

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Larissa Burton

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Shaylee Smith

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Zoie Thompson

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Olivia Dean

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Natalie Wince

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Makenzie Butler

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Brayden Luke

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Jackson Lykins

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Emma Schaefer

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Jaydon Soderlund

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Madison Wood

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Aiden Limoco

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Shiv Patel

Silver

Indoor

Recurve

Alyssa Artz

Silver

Outdoor

Recurve

Micah Xie

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Abigail Gillet

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Srihari Krishnakumar

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Kennedi Smith

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Sydney Bryant

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Jackson Lykins

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

And Adult Achievement Award winners!

Laura Creamer

Bronze

Indoor

Barebow

Marcel Laurens

Bronze

Indoor

Barebow

Matt Reesman

Bronze

Indoor

Barebow

Teddy Kibel

Bronze

Indoor

Barebow

Jasmin Full

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Rick Vanderheiden

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Lee Hetletved

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Dylan Sundberg

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Shannon Schlinger

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Christopher Rosser

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Frank Varga

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Courtney Hartung

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Eric Strobeck

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Jasmin Full

Silver

Indoor

Barebow

Teddy Kibel

Silver

Indoor

Barebow

Lee Hetletved

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Dylan Sundberg

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Shannon Schlinger

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Tauras Vebeliunas

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Christopher Rosser

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Andrew Querol

Silver

Outdoor

Recurve

Adam Phelps

Silver

Indoor

Traditional

Christina Lyons

Gold

Indoor

Barebow

Dylan Sundberg

Gold

Indoor

Compound

 

 

 

< Back to All News

A thank you to our proud sponsors

View All Sponsors

Connect With USA Archery