USA Archery Logo

October 14, 2021

USA Archery Achievement Awards Led Krahe to Team USA Youth World Team

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colorado -- USA Archery’s Achievement Award Program is designed to celebrate the accomplishments of archers of all ages and abilities as they progress in the sport from the most beginner to incredibly advanced levels of success. The JOAD Olympian and Adult Gold, Silver and Bronze Awards mark the highest of those achievements and USA Archery is proud to congratulate many archers on their achievements this summer.

Carson Krahe, who made her Team USA debut at the World Archery Youth Championships, recently earned her silver and gold Olympian awards: “I had been shooting for just over a year when I decided I wanted to compete in the World Youth Championships,” commented Krahe. “I practiced almost every day for the next year and a half and I used the USA Archery Achievement Awards program to help me set goals to improve my scores one milestone at a time. Earning Silver and then Gold this summer were huge moments for me because they gave me the confidence I needed to compete in the World Youth Trials and earn my place on the US team.”

These awards are part of the USA Archery Achievement Program, which provides achievement award pins for progressive scoring achievements, and encourages youth and adult archers to accomplish goals in the sport of archery.

In addition to a certificate and pin, Bronze JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a backpack, Silver JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a lightweight jacket, and Gold JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a belt buckle. 

Archers wishing to shoot for these awards must be current youth, adult, or family members of USA Archery and part of a registered USA Archery JOAD or Adult club. Contact [email protected] for more information.

Congratulations to our recent JOAD Achievement Award winners:

Shryia Palicherla

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Angeline Hamilton

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Cody Elliott

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

June Jennings

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Isabell Lehsten

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Raeleigh McKellar

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Luke Kirschner

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Caroline Peake

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Madison Hammersla

Bronze

Indoor

Basic Compound

Nicole Morris

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Rebekah Strobeck

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Makenzie Murphy

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Hunter Carpenter

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Addilyn Mason

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Alex Farris

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Katie Statton

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Rebecca Vogel

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

William Bakkestuen

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Cash Moffett

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Veronica Walker

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Liana Ambrose

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Cecelia Higgins

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Sully Edwards

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Makenzie Russell

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Alivia Slusser

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Marla Rupar

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Hilana-Lee Santos

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Grace Gilsdorf

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Parker Baker

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Kooper Williams

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Katie Skinner

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Daniel Clayton

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Caleb Anderson

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Cody Shows

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Savannah O'Donohue

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Kaelee DeRemer

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Landen Witmer

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Rebekah Strobeck

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Keeley Parton

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Kaya Williams

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Walker Cameron

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Isabella Otter

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

Jacob Robinson

Bronze

Indoor

Recurve

Ethan Martin

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Joseph Huey

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Davin Kim

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Peyton Segard

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Natalie Hong

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Alice Lee

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Eli Barton

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Tyler Barton

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Micah McCormick

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Anabella Hoang

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Logan Plaag

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Erin Flores

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

John Pae

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Landon Richardson

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Christian Stoddard

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Jacob Robinson

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Ethan Cristobal

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Benjamin Morse

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Ethan Chan

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Matthew Parmenter

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Abigail Sparpaglione

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Angeline Hamilton

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Erin Heyob

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Isabell Lehsten

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Ashlynn Adler

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Raeleigh McKellar

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Sydney Genest

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

June Jennings

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Tavish Pathak

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Matthew Seidemann

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Luke Kirschner

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Caroline Peake

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Lucy Washburn

Silver

Outdoor

Basic Compound

Shaylee Smith

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Hunter Carpenter

Silver

Indoor

Compound

Blayne Sands

Silver

Indoor

Compound

William Bakkestuen

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

William Fowler

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Makenzie Russell

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Ben DiPasquo

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Grace Gilsdorf

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Hayden Mitchell

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Veronica Walker

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Alivia Slusser

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Katie Skinner

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Daniel Clayton

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Savannah O'Donohue

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Kyler Grissom

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Parker Baker

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Kooper Williams

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Marla Rupar

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Andrew Broadbent

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Carson Krahe

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Isabella Otter

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

Ben Houts

Silver

Indoor

Recurve

Matthew Parmenter

Silver

Indoor

Recurve

Alyssa Nelson

Silver

Indoor

Recurve

Alice Lee

Silver

Outdoor

Recurve

Joseph Huey

Silver

Outdoor

Recurve

Landon Richardson

Silver

Outdoor

Recurve

Nathan Wilson

Silver

Outdoor

Recurve

Christian Stoddard

Silver

Outdoor

Recurve

Larissa Burton

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Angeline Hamilton

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Isabell Lehsten

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Jordan Lemons

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Raeleigh McKellar

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Emma Seymour

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Matthew Seidemann

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Tavish Pathak

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Ashlynn Adler

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

June Jennings

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Lucy Washburn

Gold

Outdoor

Basic Compound

Mikie Kolb

Gold

Indoor

Compound

Hunter Carpenter

Gold

Indoor

Compound

Nazhruddin Macalandong

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

Ryland Roy

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

Aiden Limoco

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

Ben DiPasquo

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

William Morrison

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

Allen Alihodzic

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

Hayden Mitchell

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

Kyler Grissom

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

Parker Baker

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

Carson Krahe

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

Isabella Otter

Gold

Outdoor

Compound

Stefan Savin

Gold

Outdoor

Recurve

Samantha Ensign

Gold

Outdoor

Recurve

And Adult Achievement Award winners!

Collin Barnes

Bronze

Indoor

Barebow

John Love

Bronze

Indoor

Barebow

Stephen Seymour

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Matt Reesman

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Frank Cherro

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Jennifer Bresnick

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

William Gottberg

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Johannes Gildenhuys

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Chris Accardo

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Howard Stearn

Bronze

Outdoor

Barebow

Trevor Welsch

Bronze

Indoor

Compound

Mike Killion

Bronze

Outdoor

Compound

David Wolfe

Bronze

Outdoor

Recurve

Stephen Seymour

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Matt Reesman

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Frank Cherro

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Samantha Gildenhuys

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Chris Accardo

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

William Gottberg

Silver

Outdoor

Barebow

Andrew Echternach

Silver

Outdoor

Compound

David Wolfe

Silver

Outdoor

Recurve

Stephen Seymour

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Chris Accardo

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Samantha Gildenhuys

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Frank Cherro

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

Javier Perez Toril

Gold

Outdoor

Barebow

 

< Back to All News

A thank you to our proud sponsors

View All Sponsors

Connect With USA Archery