USA Archery Logo

May 29, 2018

USA Archery Congratulates Winter 2018 Achievement Award Winners

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colorado - USA Archery's Achievement Award Program is designed to celebrate the accomplishments of archers of all ages and abilities as they progress in the sport from the most beginner to incredibly advanced levels of success. The JOAD Olympian and Adult Gold, Silver and Bronze Awards mark the highest of those achievements and USA Archery is proud to congratulate the following archers on their achievements in the first quarter of 2018.

In addition to a certificate and pin, Bronze JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a backpack, Silver JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a lightweight jacket, and Gold JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a belt buckle. 

Archers wishing to shoot for these awards must be current youth, adult, or family members of USA Archery and part of a registered USA Archery JOAD or Adult club.

The awards are part of the USA Archery Achievement Program, which provides achievement award pins for progressive scoring achievements, and encourages youth and adult archers to set and achieve goals in the sport of archery.

JOAD Awards

Rebekah Hill - R

Bronze

Indoor

Colton Lash - C

Bronze

Outdoor

Kameron Robinson - C

Bronze

Indoor

Kyra Lee - C

Bronze

Indoor

Mia Abad - R

Bronze

Indoor

Sophia Otis - R

Bronze

Indoor

Natalie Howell - R

Bronze

Indoor

Aliya Kurkinen - R

Bronze

Indoor

Brandon Tenner - R

Bronze

Outdoor

Ashley Saikowski - C

Bronze

Indoor

Timothy Smith - C

Bronze

Outdoor

Kolin Tersey - C

Bronze

Indoor

Sebastien Huynh - R

Bronze

Indoor

Cole Smith - C

Bronze

Indoor

Paige Albert - C

Bronze

Indoor

Katie Strukel - C

Bronze

Indoor

Ayedden Miller - C

Bronze

Indoor

Isabella Otter - C

Bronze

Indoor

Jesse Blaze - C

Bronze

Indoor

Ethan Callihan - C

Bronze

Indoor

Mary Sanchez - C

Bronze

Indoor

Selina Jones - C

Bronze

Indoor

Kira Polchow - C

Bronze

Indoor

Austin Harris - R

Bronze

Indoor

Alex Wilson - C

Bronze

Indoor

Ryane Humes - C

Bronze

Outdoor

J.P. Gonzales - C

Bronze

Indoor

Martin Gwiazdzinski - C

Bronze

Indoor

Cody Endress - C

Bronze

Indoor

Kariann Mays - C

Bronze

Indoor

Alexis Males - C

Bronze

Indoor

Zoe Woods - R

Bronze

Indoor

Gabrielle Cole - B

Bronze

Outdoor

Adriana Griebe - C

Bronze

Outdoor

Kierstyn Pool - C

Bronze

Indoor

Chantal Estrada-Snowden - C

Bronze

Outdoor

Spenser Eller - C

Bronze

Indoor

Emalee Wooldridge - C

Bronze

Indoor

Kayllee Gurney - C

Bronze

Indoor

Brieonna Sewinsky - C

Bronze

Indoor

Blayne Sands - C

Bronze

Indoor

Hunter Arledge - R

Bronze

< Back to All News

A thank you to our proud sponsors

View All Sponsors

Connect With USA Archery