USA Archery Logo

May 13, 2019

USA Archery Celebrates Achievement Award Winners

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colorado – USA Archery’s Achievement Award Program is designed to celebrate the accomplishments of archers of all ages and abilities as they progress in the sport from the most beginner to incredibly advanced levels of success. The JOAD Olympian and Adult Gold, Silver and Bronze Awards mark the highest of those achievements and USA Archery is proud to congratulate the following archers on their achievements in the last quarter of 2018.

These awards are part of the USA Archery Achievement Program, which provides achievement award pins for progressive scoring achievements, and encourages youth and adult archers to accomplish goals in the sport of archery.

In addition to a certificate and pin, Bronze JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a backpack, Silver JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a lightweight jacket, and Gold JOAD Olympian awards are recognized with a belt buckle. 

Archers wishing to shoot for these awards must be current youth, adult, or family members of USA Archery and part of a registered USA Archery JOAD or Adult club.

Congratulations to our recent JOAD Achievement Award winners:

Ethan Barthalow - C

Bronze

Outdoor

Madison Perry - C

Bronze

Outdoor

Caden Craig - C

Bronze

Outdoor

Natalie Sysko - C

Bronze

Indoor

Dominick Trujillo - C

Bronze

Indoor

Zachary Rebstock - C

Bronze

Indoor

Don Kimminau - C

Bronze

Indoor

Dewey Hathaway - C

Bronze

Indoor

Erin Turban - C

Bronze

Indoor

Kailee Grable - C

Bronze

Indoor

Wyatt Timp - C

Bronze

Indoor

Kendall Hohenwarter - C

Bronze

Indoor

Hatley Hetletved - C

Bronze

Outdoor

Nathanael Cartwright - B

Bronze

Indoor

Chaney Elliot - C

Bronze

Indoor

Ethan Barthalow - C

Bronze

Indoor

Brian Kim - R

Bronze

Indoor

Allison Prentice - C

Bronze

Indoor

Karalyn Karjala - C

Bronze

Indoor

Adam Hubbell - C

Bronze

Indoor

Brett Huff - C

Bronze

Indoor

Matthew Killy - C

Bronze

Indoor

William Kosnar - C

Bronze

Indoor

Luke Zimmerman - C

Bronze

Outdoor

Nathan Guy - C

Bronze

Indoor

Lexi Everett - C

Bronze

Indoor

Tyler Stanfield - C

Bronze

Indoor

Chantal Estrada-Snowden - C

Bronze

Outdoor

Jerome Benedict Catalma - R

Bronze

Indoor

Jerome Benedict Catalma - R

Bronze

Outdoor

Ana Ivette Vazquez - C

Bronze

Outdoor

Tyler Klinginsmith - C

Bronze

Indoor

Makia Whitmore - C

Bronze

Indoor

Emma Schaefer - C

Bronze

Indoor

Kailee Cooper - C

Bronze

Indoor

Justin Kim - C

Bronze

Indoor

Olivia Hofmann - R

Bronze

Indoor

Braeden Stevens - C

Bronze

Indoor

Tyler Hopkins - C

Bronze

Indoor

Branden Kim - R

Bronze

Indoor

David Kurylo - R

Bronze

Indoor

Nolan Williams - C

Bronze

Indoor

Noah Cuevas - C

Bronze

Indoor

Bayli Honeycutt - C

Bronze

Indoor

Wyatt Weston - C

Bronze

Indoor

Ryland Roy - C

Bronze

Indoor

Timothy Westphal - R

Bronze

Indoor

Jonah Bee - C

Bronze

Indoor

Abagale Sieg - B

Bronze

Outdoor

Peter Carle - R

Bronze

Indoor

Leo Siravo - C

Bronze

Indoor

Tyler Herz – R

Bronze

Indoor

Ayden Visser - C

Bronze

Indoor

Maya Miller - R

Bronze

Indoor

Brielle Ochnich - C

Bronze

Indoor

Stefan Savin - R

Bronze

Indoor

Jessica Martin - C

Bronze

Indoor

Chad Gerrie - C

Bronze

Indoor

Siddharth Turaga - C

Bronze

Indoor

Riley Tateyama - R

Bronze

Indoor

Rachel Reshonsky - R

Bronze

Indoor

Mikayla Nutt - C

Bronze

Indoor

Colby Mawhorter - C

Bronze

Indoor

Zoie Thompson - C

Bronze

Indoor

Danielle Siracusano - C

Bronze

Indoor

Brady Buss - C

Bronze

Indoor

Aiden Jones - C

Bronze

Indoor

Julia Mann - B

Bronze

Indoor

Jacob Vandehey - C

Bronze

Indoor

Alyssa Tenney - C

Bronze

Indoor

Julie Penninipede - C

Bronze

Indoor

Jamilee Moore - C

Bronze

Indoor

Yash Mishra - R

Bronze

Indoor

Sven Loeffler - R

Bronze

Indoor

William Fowler - C

Bronze

Indoor

Ashley Montri - C

Bronze

Indoor

Colin McKechney - C

Bronze

Indoor

Evan Thibodeau - B

Bronze

Indoor

MeiLena Smulders - B

Bronze

Outdoor

Trinity Howard - B

Bronze

Outdoor

Corbin Lewis - B

Bronze

Outdoor

Emily Rose Rodriguez - B

Bronze

Outdoor

Ethan Barthalow - C

Silver

Outdoor

Ryane Humes - C

Silver

Indoor

Erin Turban - C

Silver

Indoor

Sage Tesoro - B

Silver

Outdoor

Oaklee Trogstad - C

Silver

Indoor

Elizabeth Workman - R

Silver

Indoor

James McCreery - C

Silver

Indoor

Jacob Roeder - C

Silver

Outdoor

Nathan Zimmerman - C

Silver

Indoor

Chantal Estrada-Snowden - C

Silver

Outdoor

Andrew Herman - C

Silver

Indoor

Kristopher Morgan - C

Silver

Indoor

Rebekah Hill - R

Silver

Indoor

Colton Lash - C

Silver

Indoor

Matthew Killy - C

Silver

Indoor

Chris Mussman - R

Silver

Indoor

Andrew Ford - B

Silver

Indoor

Zachary Harlow - C

Silver

Indoor

Anessa Williamson - R

Silver

Indoor

Allison Prentice - C

Silver

Indoor

Abhisthek Swaminathan - R

Silver

Indoor

Stefan Savin - R

Silver

Indoor

Zachary Rebstock - C

Silver

Indoor

Maya Reddy - C

Silver

Indoor

Brady Buss - C

Silver

Indoor

Aiden Jones - C

Silver

Indoor

Kenny Cruze - C

Silver

Indoor

William Morrison - C

Silver

Indoor

Jamilee Moore - C

Silver

Indoor

Sven Loeffler - R

Silver

Indoor

Brandon Durham - C

Silver

Indoor

Bella Otter - C

Silver

Indoor

Noah Breen - C

Silver

Indoor

Ethan Barthalow - C

Gold

Outdoor

Sawyer Sullivan - C

Gold

Indoor

Josef Scarboro - R

Gold

Indoor

Foster Jones - C

Gold

Indoor

Megan Santos - B

Gold

Outdoor

Jacob Roeder - C

Gold

Outdoor

Jesse Blaze - C

Gold

Indoor

James McCreery - C

Gold

Indoor

Emalee Wooldridge - C

Gold

Indoor

Kaylee Gurney - C

Gold

Indoor

Isaac Sullivan - C

Gold

Indoor

Adrianna Nellett - C

Gold

Indoor

Allison Prentice - C

Gold

Indoor

Molly Nugent - R

Gold

Indoor

Nathaniel Wilken - C

Gold

Indoor

And Adult Achievement Award winners!

Stephanie Barton - C

Bronze

Indoor

Marc Koif - B

Bronze

Indoor

Heath Sapiega - C

Bronze

Indoor

Sabrina Harrigan - B

Bronze

Indoor

Jose Garcia - C

Bronze

Indoor

Rob Knutson - C

Bronze

Indoor

Aaron Buchanan - B

Bronze

Indoor

Stephen Jordan - C

Bronze

Indoor

Cyrus Nguyen - C

Bronze

Indoor

Matthew Phillippi - C

Bronze

Indoor

Clint Zeug- C

Bronze

Indoor

Koko Ma- R

Bronze

Indoor

Jason Syman - R

Bronze

Indoor

Frank McDonough - B

Bronze

Indoor

Brent D'Ambro - C

Bronze

Indoor

Jason Abril - C

Bronze

Indoor

Steven Andrus - C

Bronze

Indoor

Joe Males - C

Bronze

Indoor

Ashley Thornton - C

Bronze

Indoor

Jin Zhang Tam - R

Bronze

Indoor

Adrianne Williams - C

Bronze

Indoor

Tyler Bachman - C

Bronze

Indoor

Melissa Tennant - B

Bronze

Indoor

Andrew Querol - R

Bronze

Indoor

Gary Rigney - C

Bronze

Indoor

Wendy Sipla - C

Bronze

Indoor

Frank Cherro - B

Bronze

Indoor

Christopher Palmer - C

Bronze

Indoor

Peter Jukoski - C

Bronze

Indoor

Ricardo Nuno - C

Bronze

Indoor

Muhammed Yusuf Ozkaya - B

Bronze

Outdoor

Jennifer Bresnick - B

Bronze

Indoor

Nicole Schmitz - C

Bronze

Indoor

Tracey Francis - B

Bronze

Indoor

Curtis Alsip - C

Bronze

Indoor

Mark Schlaudraff - B

Bronze

Indoor

Sarah Kotlar - C

Bronze

Indoor

J.D. Barton - C

Bronze

Indoor

Sarah Briscoe - B

Bronze

Indoor

Clarence Wilson - C

Bronze

Indoor

Scott Tandy - C

Bronze

Indoor

Jael Rodriguez - B

Bronze

Indoor

Muhammed Yusuf Ozkaya - B

Bronze

Indoor

Jake Bourke - C

Bronze

Indoor

Todd Moesch - C

Bronze

Indoor

Mark Kempster - C

Silver

Indoor

Rob Knutson - C

Silver

Indoor

Aaron Buchanan - B

Silver

Indoor

Cyrus Nguyen - C

Silver

Indoor

Clint Zeug- C

Silver

Indoor

Koko Ma- R

Silver

Indoor

Dale Ferbert - C

Silver

Indoor

Brandon Greear - C

Silver

Indoor

Ashby Spratley - C

Silver

Indoor

John Willoughby - C

Silver

Indoor

Frank McDonough - B

Silver

Indoor

Mark Schlaudraff - B

Silver

Indoor

Matthew Phillippi - C

Silver

Indoor

Sarah Kotlar - C

Silver

Indoor

Shane Caron - C

Silver

Indoor

Aaron Buchanan - B

Gold

Indoor

Jefferey Daniels - B

Gold

Indoor

William Hammac - B

Gold

Indoor

Brandon Wright - C

Gold

Indoor

James Benson - T

Gold

Indoor

Jacob Quintana - C

Gold

Indoor

 

< Back to All News

A thank you to our proud sponsors

View All Sponsors

Connect With USA Archery